Player Groupings, News (Lambton Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Player Groupings
Submitted By Heather George on Tue 09 15, 20
In order to adhere to OMHA COVID guidelines, player groupings have been created.  Please see below the list of players registered, and the group in which they will skate.

** Please know that if this list does not load properly, individual team lists have been added to each teams News page



U7
Group #1
Jaelyn A
Rocky B
Greyson C
Dominic D
Logan D
Kingston D
Jackson F
Addison J
Owen L
Jack M
Callum M
Nathan P
Graham R
Hudson R
Hudson S

Benjamin S
Carson S
Wesley S
William V
Mackenna W


U8
Group #1
Calder B
Breyden C
Kamaria G
Ethan H
Ben H
Collin M
Harper O
Jackson P
Theo R
Eli S
Layne S
Tyler S
Ollie S
Carter S
Kade V
Tyler V
Griffin W
Jace W
Casey W


ATOM U11
Group #1
Mason G
Jett J
Colby C
Nolan F
Emmalee G
Adelle G
Everett G
Nolan K
Jett M
Colten P
Tim R
Gavin R
Arie R
Austin S
Berkeley S
Owen T
Kyle V
Connor V
Ben W
Sam W


ATOM U11
Group #2
Jackson A
Graer R
Sawyer B
Marcas B
Landon B
Dean C
Kael D
Logan G
Miller G
AJ H
Wesley J

Hayden S
Heath S
Oliver S
Nyasia S
Ethan S
Chase T
Matthew W
Kylee W
Brennan Z



ATOM U11
Group #3

Ryker G
Logan A
Jet B
Nash C
James D
Owen F
Luke III G
Hunter G
Matthew H
Trevor H
Jake H
Brock M
Owen P
Mason P
Cole R
Zac R

Grayson S
Everett S
Drew W


ATOM U11
Group #4
Eric A
Frazer A
Owen B
Emma B
Trevor B
Mia C
Drake D
Sunday G
James F
Reed H
Korbin F
Parker L
Marcus M
Quinn Mc
Elgin S
Nation S
Adele S
Addyson W
Andrew W
Bryanna W


 
 
PEEWEE U13
Group #1
Aiden G
Jordan S
Laughlin C
William (Liam) C
Levi C
Brody D
Wyatt G
Emmett J
Rhyan K
Kayden M
Ryder M
Tyler R
Gage R
James R
William S
Samson S
Paul V
Hayden V
Connor V
AJ W


PEEWEE U13
Group #2
Vaughan D
Esabella (Bella) G
Owen G
Nathan H
Noah H
Randal K
Benett K
William L
Ryan M
Eddie M
Matthew P
Brody P
Liam R
Simon S
Avery T
Jacob V
Jack W
Alexander W
Sawyer W


BANTAM U15
Group #1
Ethan G
Aidan D
Ty D
Connor G
Lucas G
Tanner G
Brayden H
Parker L
Jack N
Hunter O
Connor R
Jack R
Felix S
Xavier S
Brennan S
Jack V
Sean V
Ben W


BANTAM U15
Group #2
Ben H
Adam D
Kaylan D
Mickey E
Thommy E
Nic G
Nolan G
Justin H
Andrew K
Austin M
Kayden M
Shane O
Sean O
Lukas S
Cole S
Ryan S
Mathieu T
Owen V


MIDGET U18
Group #1
Sam D
Ty W
Curtis B
Eric B
Liam C
Brett D
Derek E
Nick G
Alex G

Tyler J
Owen P
Spencer P
Ty R
Brent S
Jack S
Curtis S
Bryce S
Tyler St
Adam T
Heyden V


MIDGET U18
Group #2
Mathew B
Jesse G
Connor A
Lucas B
Carson B
Joey C
Colby F
Bronson G
Tommy H
Ashton K
Carson P
Rogan S

Liam S
Tyler Sh
Morgan S
Ian S
Turner W
Hayden W
Colton Z

This article has been viewed 1435 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 25
    Apr
    Organization
    Awards Banquet: Friday, April 29th Annual General Meeting: Monday, May 2nd Early Bird Registration is due May 4th Coach Applications are due May 4th Open the article to find more information and important links!!! 
  • 24
    Apr
    Organization
    Many Scott Jones summer camps are filling up fast and if you are interested in developing your hockey skills this summer, you will find information and links below...
  • 11
    Apr
    Organization
    Your U11 Rep team are OMHA Champs!!!  Click here and here to see an OMHA-produced video of Preds highlights.  Click here to see a feature from CTV News Barrie that includes your Preds! What a weekend in Barrie for the U11 Rep Preds to cap off an ...
  • 05
    Apr
    Organization
    The Silverstick scholarship application is open to all 3rd year U18 players who are currently enrolled in LSMHA. Below you will find the application form for this scholarship. The application form details the application requirements, important ...
  • 03
    Apr
    Organization
    Your U13 LL Red team are champs in South Huron!  The squad had a weekend of great hockey going undefeated in the round robin.  They faced Mitchell in the Semi-finals, and then squared off against Ilderton in the Finals.  The Preds didn’t allow a ...
  • 28
    Mar
    Organization
    Attention Lambton Shores Coaches: Coaching applications for the 2022 - 2023 hockey season are now being accepted for all age groups at the Rep and local League levels. Please submit your application by May 4th, 2022. Local league coaching ...
  • 28
    Mar
    Organization
    Hello Preds Families! It seems strange that our season isn't over yet for all of our players and we are discussing next years registration.
  • 24
    Mar
    Organization
    Here are the winners from our final Draw week: March 13 - Aaorn Shawnoo March 14 - Heather George March 15 - Sue Lewis March 16 - Mandy Wright March 17 - John Kjono March 18 - Lorna Nieuwenhuizen Congrats to all winners!  Click to see all ...
Printed from lambtonshoresminorhockey.ca on Sunday, May 29, 2022 at 4:40 AM