Lambton Shores Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Matt Redmond on Saturday, November 27, 2021 (106 views)
A big CONGRATS to U13 LL Black, who won Regional Silver Stick in Wasaga Beach today!!!  Your U13 LL Preds team defeated hometown Wasaga Beach by a score of 4-2 in an exciting final game!

Way to go U13 LL Black, go Preds go!! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Matt Redmond on Tuesday, November 23, 2021 (594 views)
WE STILL NEED VOLUNTEERS!  Parents have another opportunity to volunteer at Silver Stick and this will count towards their volunteer cheque hours. You can volunteer at either Thedford or Forest Arenas. 
To SIGN UP...  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Matt Redmond on Sunday, November 21, 2021 (162 views)
Congratulations to the Atom Rep team, who went 4-0 in the round robin, earning a spot in Sunday’s Championship game at the Beaverloch Tournament in Thorold.

The Preds battled hard all weekend and played as a team in all five games.   Lambton Shores ended up beating hometown Thorold in the final, 5-1, to become tournament champions!  The coaching staff and parents are proud of the great team effort put forth by the Preds.  Keep it up Preds!   Read More
OMHA headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
U11 Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Black
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
6:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township [U11T3R-025]
U15 Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
U15 Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
U13 PeeWee LL Red
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee LL Black
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
7:00 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
North Middlesex [U15LL-068]
U18 Midget LL Black
7:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
U18 Midget LL Red
9:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
U11 Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
IP Group 1 & IP Group 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
6:15 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
U9 Major Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
U11 Atom LL Black
7:15 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
U15 Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
U18 Midget Rep
9:00 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Wallaceburg [U18-111]
U13 PeeWee LL Red
12:00 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
Ilderton [U13LL-100]
U11 Atom LL Red
1:10 PM
@ Lucan Irish Green
Lucan [U11LLF-098]
U13 PeeWee LL Black
2:05 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Gemini (Blue) [U13LL-086]
U13 PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U8 Minor Novice Red
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton U8 White
U8 Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton U8 Blue
U11 Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
U11 Atom Rep
5:40 PM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
MSC (Rink 1) [U11R-184]
U15 Bantam LL
6:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
U18 Midget Rep
7:45 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Record
2021-2022
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from lambtonshoresminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, November 30, 2021 at 6:17 AM