Lambton Shores Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Heather George on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (81 views)
The Major Novice Rep team had an amazing weekend in their first tournament of the year. Read More
OMHA headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Atom Rep - International Silverstick in Forest
Atom LL Black - Henderson’s Pharmacy Tournament
PeeWee LL Red - Henderson's Pharmacy
Bantam Rep - International Silver Stick
Major Novice LL Black - Woolwich Cup
Instructional Years 2013 & Instructional Years 2014-2016
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL Black
6:00 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:10 AM
vs. Fort Wayne Force
Atom LL Black
9:30 AM
vs. Simcoe Malo Molars
Whyte Arena [202]
Bantam Rep
12:20 PM
@ Douro Dukes
Major Novice LL Black
2:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats LL2
Woolwich Memorial Center
Atom LL Black
2:30 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Whyte Arena [204]
Atom Rep
2:30 PM
@ Muskrat Voyageurs
Warwick Township Arena (Watford) [AC6]
PeeWee LL Red
3:00 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
Doherty Arena
PeeWee LL Red
7:30 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Whyte Arena
Minor Novice Black (2012) & Minor Novice Red (2012)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM
vs. Strongsville Mustangs (Ohio)
Atom Rep
8:00 AM
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzards
Major Novice LL Black
8:30 AM
vs. Kincardine Lil Diggers
St. Jacobs Arena
Bantam Rep
10:20 AM
@ Haggersville Hawks
Atom LL Black
12:00 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks Pine Street Dental
Doherty Arena [207]
Atom Rep
1:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
Major Novice LL Black
1:30 PM
vs. Huron Bruce Blizzard
St. Jacobs Arena
Bantam LL
3:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars White
Bantam Rep
3:40 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Minor Novice Black (2012)
4:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Alvinston [PN-0271]
Minor Novice Red (2012)
4:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Alvinston [PN-0306]
PeeWee LL Red
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Whyte Arena
Atom LL Red
4:45 PM
@ Aylmer Flames Red
Midget Rep
6:00 PM
@ West Lorne Comets
West Lorne Arena [O-MC-C04]
Midget LL Red
7:30 PM
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
Point Edward [MB-088]
Atom LL Black
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks Four Aces Traffic Control
Doherty Arena [212]
PeeWee LL Red
8:30 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors
Whyte Arena
Instructional Years 2013
9:00 AM
@ Strathroy Rockets
Major Novice LL Red
11:45 AM
@ St. Marys Rock
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
Tri-Township [AA-086]
Major Novice Shamrock
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
PeeWee Rep & PeeWee LL Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skill Session
Atom LL Red & Major Novice Shamrock
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skill Session
PeeWee LL Red & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skill Session
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Jan 23
    6:00 PM
    Major Novice LL Black
    at Dorchester Dragons
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    9:10 AM
    Atom Rep
    vs. Fort Wayne Force
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    9:30 AM
    Atom LL Black
    vs. Simcoe Malo Molars
    Whyte Arena
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    12:20 PM
    Bantam Rep
    at Douro Dukes
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    2:00 PM
    Major Novice LL Black
    at Woolwich Wildcats LL2
    Woolwich Memorial Center
  • Fri
    Jan 24
    2:30 PM
    Atom LL Black
    at Dorchester Dragons
    Whyte Arena
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from lambtonshoresminorhockey.ca on Thursday, January 23, 2020 at 11:19 AM