The Legacy Recreation Centre, Venues (Lambton Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27
Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31010203
04050607080910
11121314151617
18192021222324
U11 "C" (Rep)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
"A to M" (last name) Skills Session
U11 "C" (Rep)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
"N to Z" (last name) Skills Session
U9 "MD" (Rep)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills Session
U13 "C" (Rep)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
"H to R" (last name) Skills Session
U13 "C" (Rep)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
"S to Z" (last name) Skills Session
U13 "C" (Rep)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
"A to G" (last name) Skills Session
U9 "MD" (Rep)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills Session
U13 "C" (Rep)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
"A to G" (last name) Skills Session
U13 "C" (Rep)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
"H to R" (last name) Skills Session
U13 "C" (Rep)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
"S to Z" (last name) Skills Session
All Teams
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
252627282930Oct 01
U6 IP
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U7 IP
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Sorting Skate #1
U6 IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 "MD" (Rep)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout #2
U9 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U9 "MD" (Rep)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout Game #1 (Red vs. White)
U13 "C" (Rep)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout #3
U13 "C" (Rep)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout #3
U7 IP
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Sorting Skate #2
U11 "C" (Rep)
6:15 PM
vs. East Lambton
[Tryoyt Game]
U13 "C" (Rep)
7:30 PM
vs. East Lambton
[Tryout Game]
U9 "MD" (Rep)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout Game #2 (Red vs. White)
U9 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 "C" (Rep)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Rep Practice
U11 "C" (Rep)
6:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[Tryout Game]
U13 "C" (Rep)
7:15 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[Tryout Game]
U6 IP
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U7 IP
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Sorting Skate/Intersquad Game
U13 "C" (Rep)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Rep Practice
Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08
U9 LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
LL Sorting Skate #2
U11 A/E
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
A/E Tryout #2
U13 A/E
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
A/E Tryout #2
U15 LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Sorting Game #2
U18 LL
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Sorting Game #2
U9 LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Sorting Game White vs Black
U9 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Sorting Game White vs Red
U9 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Sorting Game Red vs Black
U9 LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Sorting Game Red vs Black
U9 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Sorting Game White vs Black
U9 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Sorting Game White vs Red
U13 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
LL Sorting Skate #1
U15 LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice RED TEAM
U18 LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice RED TEAM
U11 A/E
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
LL Sorting Skate #2
U13 "C" (Rep)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Rep Practice
U13 LL
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL Sorting Game Red vs Black
U13 LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL Sorting Game White vs Black
U13 LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
LL Sorting Game White vs Red
Venue Details
Google Maps
The Legacy Recreation Centre
16 Allen Street , Thedford, ON  N0M 2N0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    293 - 245 - 63
Other Home Venues
Printed from lambtonshoresminorhockey.ca on Friday, September 30, 2022 at 1:57 AM