The Shores Recreation Centre, Venues (Lambton Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout A-M
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout N-Z
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout A-O
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout P - Z
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Hitting Clinic all Players
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Hitting Clinic all Players
Minor Novice Red (2012)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout A-M
Major Novice Shamrock
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout N-Z
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout All Players
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Tryout A-M
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout N-Z
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout A-O
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout P-Z
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout A-R
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout S-Z
08091011121314
Instructional Years 2014-2016
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Instructional Years 2013
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Tryou
Minor Novice Red (2012)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout A-M
Major Novice Shamrock
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout N-Z
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout A-R
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout S-Z
Atom Rep
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout
Minor Novice Red (2012)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. East Lambton
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM
vs. East Lambton
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
Major Novice Shamrock
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Major Novice Shamrock
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton
Bantam Rep
L (3-7)
8:15 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Instructional Years 2014-2016
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Instructional Years 2013
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Tryout Game #2
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Tryout Game #1
Major Novice Shamrock
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Mooretown
PeeWee Rep
5:15 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Bantam Rep
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. East Lambton
15161718192021
Instructional Years 2014-2016
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Instructional Years 2013
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red (2012)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. South Kent South Kent
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Midget Rep
7:45 PM
vs. North Middlesex
Major Novice LL Red & Major Novice LL Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
SORTING SKATE # 1
Atom LL Red & Atom LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
SORTING SKATE #2
PeeWee LL Red & PeeWee LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
SORTING SKATE # 1
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. East Lambton
Bantam LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Black
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
SORTING SKATE # 1
Instructional Years 2013 & Instructional Years 2014-2016
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Red & PeeWee LL Black
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Intersquad game #1
22232425262728
PeeWee LL Red & PeeWee LL Black
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Intersquad game #2
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex
PeeWee Rep
W (4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[B6]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Instructional Years 2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Instructional Coaches Skill Session
Minor Novice Red (2012) & Major Novice Shamrock
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skill Session
Major Novice LL Red & Major Novice LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skill Session
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skill Session
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Black
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Intersquad game #1
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Black
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Black
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Intersquad game #2
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Instructional Years 2014-2016
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Instructional Years 2013
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red (2012)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Instructional Years 2013 & Instructional Years 2014-2016
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Red
PeeWee LL Black
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[PW032]
Midget LL Black
L (1-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MW017]
PeeWee LL Red
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[PW052]
Bantam LL
T (5-5)
5:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[BW038]
Midget LL Red
W (7-5)
7:15 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[MW033]
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Instructional Years 2014-2016
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Instructional Years 2013
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL Red
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red (2012) & Minor Novice Black (2012)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Game Time
Major Novice LL Black
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[A37]
PeeWee Rep
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[P33]
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[B28]
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[M13]
Instructional Years 2013 & Instructional Years 2014-2016
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Shamrock
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
W (7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[AW048]
PeeWee LL Black
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
L (2-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[MW013]
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WAMD164]
PeeWee LL Red
W (6-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[PW047]
Bantam LL
L (3-5)
5:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[BW040]
Midget LL Red
T (6-6)
7:15 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[MW023]
Venue Details
Google Maps
The Shores Recreation Centre
7883 Amtelecom Parkway , Forest, ON  N0N 1J0
  • Current Season

    9 - 11 - 5
  • All-Time

    637 - 583 - 148
Other Home Venues
Printed from lambtonshoresminorhockey.ca on Thursday, October 17, 2019 at 3:24 PM