The Shores Recreation Centre, Venues (Lambton Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - Red
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Tyke - White
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Novice Rep
T (3-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[O-NC-A11]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (5-1)
5:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[O-PC-B02]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Black
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Red
[AA076]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-AC-C05]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-BC-D01]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
9:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-MC-B01]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
8:00 AM
vs. Bowling Green Ice Cats
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (2-7)
10:15 AM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[1]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (1-0)
7:15 PM
@ Cincinnati Swords
[6]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (5-1)
2:30 PM
@ Long Island Arrows
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (0-1)
3:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[10]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-MC-B03]
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Atom LL Red & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Black
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
T (1-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[MC13]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-NC-A23]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Red
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PA21]
2018-2019
Juvenile
W (5-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-JCDD-Q1-1]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
W (5-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[BC12]
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
W (7-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[MB12]
03040506070809
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - Black
2:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Green
[T3427]
2018-2019
Tyke - White
2:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[T3594]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-BC-D03]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
OPEN ICE
2018-2019
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-MC-Q1-2]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Black
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[PA12]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
L (5-7)
7:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[BC22]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Game Time
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-NC-A028]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
L (2-7)
6:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MB11]
2018-2019
Juvenile
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
10111213141516
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - Black
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - White
2:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[T3445]
2018-2019
Tyke - Red
2:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[T1421]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
T (5-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-NC-A30]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Rockets
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
L (1-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[O-PC-Q1-2]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-BC-Q1-1]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-MC-Q1-4]
2018-2019
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[SH-ATM-SE1]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[BC24]
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Game Time
2018-2019
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
W (6-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-JCDD-Q1-3]
17181920212223
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL
T (2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[NB21]
2018-2019
Tyke - Red
2:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars 1
[T1426]
2018-2019
Tyke - Black
2:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 3
[T3421]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (5-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-NWC-Q2-2]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
L (1-8)
4:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[O-PC-Q1-4]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Red
L (2-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PA23]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-BC-Q1-3]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Tyke - Black & Tyke - White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Atom LL Red & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
T (3-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[MC14]
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (4-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[SH-ATM-SE3]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (5-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-NWC-Q2-4]
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[NB22]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Black
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Black
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Linked Game Deleted
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
OPEN ICE
2018-2019
Tyke - Red
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-NWC-Q2-6]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex
2018-2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
2018-2019
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Red & Atom LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-NWC-S1-1]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
8:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
2018-2019
Novice LL
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[NB31]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Red
(4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL Black
[PA31]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[O-MC-S1-2]
2018-2019
Juvenile
L (2-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-JC/DD-S1-2]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Black
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - Red
2:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[T1432]
2018-2019
Tyke - Black & Tyke - White
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
1/2 ice practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Black
(1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. PeeWee LL Red
[PA32]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (6-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[SH-PW-PB-SF2-3]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[SH-BAN-PB-SF2-4]
All Teams
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
OPEN ICE
2018-2019
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SH-BAN-PB-SF2-6]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SH-ATM-PB-SF2-1]
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[MB51]
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Red
(0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL Black
[PA33]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
(5-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Bantam LL Red
[BC52]
2018-2019
Juvenile
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Black
(1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL Red
[PA34]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-NWC-S1-4]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
(6-5)
5:15 PM
vs. Bantam LL Black
[BC53]
2018-2019
Juvenile
L (1-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-JC/DD-S1-4]
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
The Shores Recreation Centre
7883 Amtelecom Parkway , Forest, ON  N0N 1J0
  • Current Season

    1 - 0 - 0
  • All-Time

    629 - 572 - 143
Other Home Venues
Printed from lambtonshoresminorhockey.ca on Friday, September 20, 2019 at 12:53 PM