The Shores Recreation Centre, Venues (Lambton Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - White
11:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Orange
2018-2019
Tyke - Black
11:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[T3137]
2018-2019
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - Red
2:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[T1371]
2018-2019
IP (2012)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
1/2 ice practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (0-9)
3:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N122]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
2018-2019
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2012-2013 & Instructional Years 2014-2015
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Atom LL Red & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Black
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[PA076]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
W (9-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[BB109]
2018-2019
Novice LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Red
L (0-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[PA104]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
W (5-1)
5:15 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BB138]
2018-2019
IP (2012)
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - Black
11:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[T3561]
2018-2019
Tyke - Red
11:00 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[T1374]
2018-2019
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - White
2:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[T3563]
2018-2019
IP (2012)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
1/2 ice practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[N135]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[A115]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
L (3-5)
5:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[P109]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[B117]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[M55]
2018-2019
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
1:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley 2
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
W (9-3)
8:00 AM
vs. Dresden
2018-2019
Novice LL
L (4-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Seaforth
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH
02030405060708
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (7-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MAE58]
2018-2019
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Black
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[PA080]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BB117]
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
W (4-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[MB081]
2018-2019
Novice LL
L (3-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
2018-2019
IP (2012)
4:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Orange
2018-2019
Juvenile
W (5-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[JUV028]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
T (7-7)
6:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[BB135]
09101112131415
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - White
11:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Blue
[T3569]
2018-2019
Tyke - Red
11:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[T1386]
2018-2019
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke - Black
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[N109]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (1-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[A53]
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
W (1-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[MB090]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[B55]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[M71]
2018-2019
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Atom LL Red & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Black
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[PA081]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (8-3)
7:15 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WMPMD7]
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
W (5-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[MB093]
2018-2019
Tyke - Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL
L (0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[NA050]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Red
W (4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[PA101]
2018-2019
Juvenile
W (6-2)
5:15 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[JUV033]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[B144]
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
L (3-10)
8:15 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars Silver
[MA053]
16171819202122
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (0-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[N96]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
L (1-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[P47]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (0-4)
7:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[B156]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
W (9-5)
8:45 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BB103]
2018-2019
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
L (5-13)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[BB118]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[M48]
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Black
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 3
[PA085]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
L (4-7)
7:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[BB098]
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
W (2-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[MB085]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Red
W (4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PA093]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[B106]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
(2-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Bantam LL Black
[BB124]
2018-2019
Juvenile
L (1-11)
8:15 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[JUV029]
23242526272829
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (5-0)
3:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N190]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[A160]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
L (3-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[P96]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
8:20 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Black
W (7-5)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 2
[PA082]
2018-2019
Juvenile
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[NA043]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Red
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[PA102]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
L (0-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[BB115]
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
L (3-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MA043]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Atom LL Red
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Black
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Juvenile
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL
L (1-5)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[NA047]
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
W (5-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MA038]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL Black
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Black
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PA090]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
W (7-1)
8:45 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[MB096]
2018-2019
Novice LL
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[NA046]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL Red
(1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL Black
[PA105]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Red
W (4-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BB126]
2018-2019
Midget LL Red
W (7-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MA037]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL
L (1-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[NA052]
2018-2019
Tyke - Black
2:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Blue
[T3581]
2018-2019
Tyke - Red
2:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[T1402]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMAMD5]
2018-2019
PeeWee Rep
W (8-0)
4:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMPMD6]
2018-2019
Midget LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-AC-C01]
2018-2019
Bantam LL Black
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
TPH
2018-2019
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
TPH
Venue Details
Google Maps
The Shores Recreation Centre
7883 Amtelecom Parkway , Forest, ON  N0N 1J0
  • Current Season

    1 - 0 - 0
  • All-Time

    629 - 572 - 143
Other Home Venues
Printed from lambtonshoresminorhockey.ca on Friday, September 20, 2019 at 12:10 PM