The Shores Recreation Centre, Venues (Lambton Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[A139]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[M24]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
TPH
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Black
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
TPH
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Red
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[PW047]
Bantam LL Black
L (4-8)
7:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BW013]
Midget LL Black
W (4-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[MW014]
Novice LL
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[NW030]
PeeWee LL Red
W (9-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Bantam LL Red
W (4-2)
5:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BW025]
Midget LL Red
W (3-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MW027]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
3:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[N84]
Atom Rep
L (2-7)
4:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[A67]
PeeWee Rep
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[P60]
Bantam Rep
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[B69]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[M31]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Instructional Years 2012-2013 & Instructional Years 2014-2015
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Atom LL Red & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
TPH
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Black
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[PW036]
Midget LL Black
W (5-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MW018]
Juvenile
W (6-2)
8:45 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[JUV032]
Novice LL
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[NW021]
PeeWee Rep
W (5-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[P86]
Bantam LL Red
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
L (5-8)
6:45 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[MW023]
04050607080910
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
OPEN ICE
Atom Rep
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[A79]
PeeWee Rep
W (5-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[P73]
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[B82]
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[M37]
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
OPEN ICE
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Black
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL Red
[PA077]
Bantam LL Black
W (5-3)
7:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BB102]
Juvenile
W (4-2)
8:45 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[JUV034]
Novice LL
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[NA053]
PeeWee LL Red
W (5-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[PA106]
Bantam LL Red
L (1-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[BB130]
Midget LL Red
T (5-5)
6:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MA042]
11121314151617
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Tyke - White
2:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black
[T3557]
Tyke - Red
3:30 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks 1
[T1368]
Tyke - Black
3:30 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks 2
[T3125]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B94]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
TPH
Midget LL Black & Midget LL Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
TPH
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[N162]
Atom Rep
L (0-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[A91]
Midget LL Black
L (1-5)
8:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MB083]
Novice LL
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[NA038]
Bantam LL Red
W (10-2)
5:15 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[BB142]
Tyke - Black
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:45 PM-9:45 PM
OPEN ICE
18192021222324
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke - White
11:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Orange
Tyke - Black
11:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[T3137]
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Tyke - Red
2:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[T1371]
IP (2012)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
1/2 ice practice
Novice Rep
L (0-9)
3:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N122]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[BB100]
Bantam LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Instructional Years 2012-2013 & Instructional Years 2014-2015
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Atom LL Red & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Black
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[PA076]
Bantam LL Black
W (9-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[BB109]
Novice LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Red
L (0-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[PA104]
Bantam LL Red
W (5-1)
5:15 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BB138]
IP (2012)
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke - Red
11:00 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[T1374]
Tyke - Black
11:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[T3561]
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Tyke - White
2:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[T3563]
IP (2012)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
1/2 ice practice
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[N135]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[A115]
PeeWee Rep
L (3-5)
5:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[P109]
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[B117]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[M55]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
1:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley 2
Bantam LL Black
W (9-3)
8:00 AM
vs. Dresden
Novice LL
L (4-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Seaforth
Bantam LL Black
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Midget Rep
W (7-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MAE58]
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
TPH
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
TPH
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Black
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[PA080]
Bantam LL Black
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BB117]
Midget LL Black
W (4-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[MB081]
Novice LL
L (3-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
IP (2012)
4:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Orange
Juvenile
W (5-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[JUV028]
Bantam LL Red
T (7-7)
6:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[BB135]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Canadian Tire
  • Goertz
  • Huron Shore's Optimist
    
  • MacPherson's Restaurant
  • 1,2,Tree
  • Dudman Fuels
    
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
The Shores Recreation Centre
7883 Amtelecom Parkway , Forest, ON  N0N 1J0
  • Current Season

    53 - 30 - 10
  • All-Time

    575 - 532 - 131
Other Home Venues
Printed from lambtonshoresminorhockey.ca on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 7:32 AM