The Shores Recreation Centre, Venues (Lambton Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (5-0)
3:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N190]
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[A160]
PeeWee Rep
L (3-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[P96]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
8:20 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL Black
W (7-5)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 2
[PA082]
Juvenile
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[NA043]
PeeWee LL Red
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[PA102]
Bantam LL Black
L (0-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[BB115]
Midget LL Red
L (3-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MA043]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Atom LL Red
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL Black
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-5)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[NA047]
Midget LL Red
W (5-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MA038]
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Black
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PA090]
Midget Rep
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
W (7-1)
8:45 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[MB096]
Novice LL
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[NA046]
PeeWee LL Red
4:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL Black
[PA105]
Bantam LL Red
W (4-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BB126]
Midget LL Red
W (7-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MA037]
06070809101112
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[NA052]
Tyke - Red
2:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[T1402]
Tyke - Black
2:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Blue
[T3581]
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMAMD5]
PeeWee Rep
W (8-0)
4:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMPMD6]
Midget LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
TPH
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-AC-C01]
Bantam LL Black
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
TPH
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
TPH
13141516171819
Novice Rep
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[O-NC-A06]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
T (3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[MB086]
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Black
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PA089]
Bantam LL Red
W (11-3)
7:15 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BB136]
Midget LL Black
W (5-2)
8:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[MB082]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-AC-C03]
PeeWee LL Red
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PA107]
Bantam LL Red
W (4-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[BB141]
Midget LL Red
L (2-5)
6:45 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars Blue
[MA052]
20212223242526
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Tyke - White
2:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[T3587]
Tyke - Red
2:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[T1228]
Tyke - White
2:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black
[T3588]
Tyke - Red
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Tyke - White
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Rep
T (3-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[O-NC-A11]
Bantam LL Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
W (5-1)
5:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[O-PC-B02]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Red
[AA076]
Atom Rep
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-AC-C05]
Bantam Rep
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-BC-D01]
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
9:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-MC-B01]
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
8:00 AM
vs. Bowling Green Ice Cats
Bantam Rep
L (2-7)
10:15 AM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[1]
Bantam Rep
W (1-0)
7:15 PM
@ Cincinnati Swords
[6]
Atom Rep
W (5-1)
2:30 PM
@ Long Island Arrows
Bantam Rep
L (0-1)
3:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[10]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Bantam LL Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-MC-B03]
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TPH
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
TPH
Atom LL Red & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TPH
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
TPH
Midget LL Red & Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
TPH
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Black
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Black
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
T (1-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[MC13]
Novice Rep
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-NC-A23]
PeeWee LL Red
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PA21]
Juvenile
W (5-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[O-JCDD-Q1-1]
Bantam LL Red
W (5-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[BC12]
Midget LL Red
W (7-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[MB12]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Tyke - White
2:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[T3594]
Tyke - Black
2:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Green
[T3427]
Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-BC-D03]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
OPEN ICE
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-MC-Q1-2]
Bantam LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Instructional Years 2014-2015 & Instructional Years 2012-2013
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL Black
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[PA12]
Bantam LL Black
L (5-7)
7:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[BC22]
Bantam Rep
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Game Time
Novice Rep
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-NC-A028]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
L (2-7)
6:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[MB11]
Juvenile
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
The Shores Recreation Centre
7883 Amtelecom Parkway , Forest, ON  N0N 1J0
  • Current Season

    95 - 60 - 21
  • All-Time

    617 - 562 - 142
Other Home Venues
Printed from lambtonshoresminorhockey.ca on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 9:39 PM