The Shores Recreation Centre, Venues (Lambton Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28
Aug 29Aug 30Aug 3101020304
05060708091011
U15 Bantam (2007,2008)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Body Checking Clinc
U18 Midget (2004-2006)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Body Checking Clinc
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Skills Practice
U9 Major Novice (2013)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Skills Practice
U13 PeeWee (A to M)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills Practice
U13 PeeWee (N to Z)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills Practice
12131415161718
All Teams
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Skills Practice
U11 Atom (A to J)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Skills Practice
U11 Atom (K to Z)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills Practice
U15 Bantam (2007,2008)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills Practice
U9 Major Novice (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills Practice
U13 PeeWee (N to Z)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills Practice
U13 PeeWee (A to M)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills Practice
U11 Atom (K to Z)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills Practice
U11 Atom (A to J)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills Practice
U15 Bantam (2007,2008)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills Practice
U18 Midget (2004-2006)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Skills Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Skills Practice
U9 Major Novice (2013)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Skills Practice
U13 PeeWee (N to Z)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills Practice
U13 PeeWee (A to M)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills Practice
19202122232425
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Skills Practice*
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Skills Practice
U9 Major Novice (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills Practice
U13 PeeWee (N to Z)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills Practice
U13 PeeWee (A to M)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills Practice
U18 Midget (2004-2006)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Skills Practice*
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills Practice
U11 Atom (A to J)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skills Practice
U11 Atom (K to Z)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Skills Practice
U15 Bantam (2007,2008)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Skills Practice
U13 PeeWee (A to M)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryouts
U13 PeeWee (N to Z)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryouts
U15 Bantam (2007,2008)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryouts
U18 Midget (2004-2006)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryouts
2627282930Oct 01Oct 02
U13 PeeWee (A to M)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryouts #2
U13 PeeWee (N to Z)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryouts #2
U15 Bantam (2007,2008)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryouts #2
U18 Midget (2004-2006)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryouts #2
U13 PeeWee (2009,2010)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout #3
U13 PeeWee (2009,2010)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout #3
U15 Bantam (2007,2008)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout #3
U18 Midget (2004-2006)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout #3
U18 Midget (2004-2006)
7:30 PM
vs. Ilderton
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee (2009,2010)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron Bruce
U15 Bantam (2007,2008)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout Game
U9 Major Novice (2013)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
TRYOUT #2
U11 Atom (2011,2012)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout #3
U11 Atom (2011,2012)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout #3
U13 PeeWee (2009,2010)
6:00 PM
vs. East Lambton
U15 Bantam (2007,2008)
7:15 PM
vs. East Lambton
U18 Midget (2004-2006)
8:45 PM
vs. East Lambton
Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice (2013)
1:30 PM
vs. East Lambton
U11 Atom (2011,2012)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Tryout Game
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
U11 Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout Skate #1
U13 PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout skate #2
U15 Bantam (2007,2008)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
LL Sorting Skate #1
U18 Midget (2004-2006)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
LL Sorting Skate #1
U15 Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam (2007,2008)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
LL Sorting Skate #2
U18 Midget (2004-2006)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
LL Sorting Skate #2
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Tryout Game
U11 Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practic
U13 PeeWee (2009,2010)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
LL Sorting Skate #1
U11 Atom (2011,2012)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
LL Sorting Skate #1
U15 Bantam (2007,2008)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
LL Sorting Game #1
U18 Midget (2004-2006)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
LL Sorting Game #1
Venue Details
Google Maps
The Shores Recreation Centre
7883 Amtelecom Parkway , Forest, ON  N0N 1J0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    727 - 641 - 169
Other Home Venues
Printed from lambtonshoresminorhockey.ca on Sunday, September 26, 2021 at 2:56 AM