The Legacy Recreation Centre, Venues, IP Group 2 (2016 born), IP Program (2016-2018) (Lambton Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills Practice
U11 Atom LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
U9 Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryouts
U11 Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryouts
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TRYOUT #1
U11 Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryouts #2
U11 Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryouts #2
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
03040506070809
U13 PeeWee LL Red & U13 PeeWee LL Black
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
LL Sorting Skate #1
U13 PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout skate #2
U13 PeeWee LL Red & U13 PeeWee LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
LL Sorting Skate #2
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL & U9 Major Novice Rep
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
10111213141516
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL & U9 Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee LL Red
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
U11 Atom LL Red
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee LL Red
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee LL Black
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
6:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[U11PS-017]
U11 Atom LL Black
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
24252627282930
U11 Atom LL Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee LL Red
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee LL Black
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
6:15 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Green
[U11PS-026]
U11 Atom LL Black
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 PeeWee LL Black
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee LL Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
6:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Red
U11 Atom LL Black
7:15 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Green
[U11PS-001]
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
U13 PeeWee Select
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee LL Red
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee LL Black
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep & U9 Major Novice LL
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
7:15 PM
@ U11 Atom LL Black
[U11PS-047]
View Another Team
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
The Legacy Recreation Centre
16 Allen Street , Thedford, ON  N0M 2N0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Other Home Venues
Printed from lambtonshoresminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, October 19, 2021 at 3:04 PM