The Shores Recreation Centre, Venues, IP Group 2 (2016 born), IP Program (2016-2018) (Lambton Shores Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Skills Practice*
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Skills Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills Practice
U13 PeeWee LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills Practice
U13 PeeWee LL Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Skills Practice
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skills Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skills Practice
U11 Atom LL Black
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Skills Practice
U15 Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Skills Practice
U13 PeeWee LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryouts
U13 PeeWee LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryouts
U15 Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryouts
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
U13 PeeWee LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryouts #2
U13 PeeWee LL Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryouts #2
U15 Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryouts #2
U15 Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout #3
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout Game
U9 Major Novice LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
TRYOUT #2
U15 Bantam LL
7:15 PM
vs. East Lambton
03040506070809
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
1:30 PM
vs. East Lambton
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
U11 Atom AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout Skate #1
U15 Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget LL Red & U18 Midget LL Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
LL Sorting Skate #1
U15 Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
U18 Midget LL Red & U18 Midget LL Black
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
LL Sorting Skate #2
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
TRYOUT GAME #1
U9 Major Novice LL & U9 Major Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practic
U11 Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
TRYOUT GAME #2
U13 PeeWee LL Red & U13 PeeWee LL Black
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
LL Sorting Game #1
U18 Midget LL Red & U18 Midget LL Black
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
LL Sorting Game #1
10111213141516
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee LL Red & U13 PeeWee LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
LL Sorting Game #2
U18 Midget LL Red & U18 Midget LL Black
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
LL Sorting Game #2
U18 Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Midget LL Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 Midget LL Black
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
(1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[U15018]
U18 Midget Rep
(3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[U18022]
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U13 PeeWee LL Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
(16-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[U11T3D04]
U13 PeeWee LL Red
7:15 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[U13F-010]
17181920212223
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U9 Major Novice Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U13 PeeWee LL Red
(12-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[U13F-012]
U11 Atom Rep
(4-1)
4:45 PM
vs. St. Marys
U13 PeeWee Rep
(4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[U13-037]
U18 Midget LL Red
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Midget LL Black
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Black
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 Midget LL Black
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U18 Midget LL Red
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[U15032]
U18 Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U11 Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[U11T3D09]
U13 PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[U13-014]
U15 Bantam LL
8:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[U15F-020]
24252627282930
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
1:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 1
[U9D-015]
U9 Major Novice Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[U9D17]
U13 PeeWee LL Red
3:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[U13F-026]
U15 Bantam Rep
4:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[U15125]
U13 PeeWee Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U18 Midget LL Red
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Midget LL Black
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Black
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Rep
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 Midget LL Black
7:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[U18F-025]
U18 Midget LL Red
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[U15044]
U18 Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[U18051]
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U11 Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U11 Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[U11D17]
U13 PeeWee LL Red
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U15 Bantam LL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U13 PeeWee LL Black
2:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[U13F-042]
U11 Atom LL Black
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Rep
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 Midget LL Black
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[U18F-029]
U18 Midget LL Red
9:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[U18F-031]
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[U13-046]
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U8 Minor Novice Black
4:00 PM
vs. Mooretown U8 Team 1
U13 PeeWee LL Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
OPEN ICE
U15 Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[U15008]
U15 Bantam LL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U9 Major Novice LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U9 Major Novice Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[U9D36]
U13 PeeWee LL Black
3:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[U13F-052]
U11 Atom Rep
4:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[U11D36]
U13 PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[U13-072]
U13 PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[U13-015]
U18 Midget Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[U18004]
U18 Midget LL Black
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 Atom LL Black
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
U18 Midget Rep
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 Midget LL Black
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U18 Midget LL Black
9:00 PM
@ U18 Midget LL Red
[U18F-045]
IP Group 2 (2016 born)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP Group 1 (2017, 2018 born)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[U15066]
U18 Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[U18073]
U7 Initiation Program (2015)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U8 Minor Novice (2014)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U11 Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[U11T3R039]
U13 PeeWee LL Red
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
GAME TIME/PRACTICE
U18 Midget Rep
8:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[U18002]
View Another Team
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
The Shores Recreation Centre
7883 Amtelecom Parkway , Forest, ON  N0N 1J0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Other Home Venues
Printed from lambtonshoresminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, October 19, 2021 at 2:43 PM